Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest

by Duravit
Save 25%
£2,874.00
£2,155.50 includes VAT
Description
Delivery Costs & Timescales
Return or Cancel An Item
Reviews
Description

The Darling New bathtubs are available in rectangular shape for built-in or for panel installation. Alternatively with integrated acrylic panel as back-to-wall or corner version. With an ample width of 115 mm, the tub rim provides an additional comfortable seat option. 

The optionally available gentle LED lighting beneath the rim creates a particularly cozy atmosphere. Another option to enhance relaxation is the comfortable headrest. Even more wellness-feeling gives one of the five Duravit whirl systems.

  • Rectangle
  • built-in or for panel
  • with one backrest slope left or Right
  • with support frame and waste and overflow
  • sanitary acrylic
  • Dimension 1700 x 750 mm
  • Capacity 160Ltr

    Product Information SKU
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Air-System - Left Baclrest 760242000AS0000
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Air-System - Right Baclrest 760243000AS0000
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Jet-System - Left Baclrest 760242000JS1000
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Jet-System - Right Baclrest 760243000JS1000
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Combi-System E - Left Baclrest 760242000CE1000
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Combi-System E - Right Baclrest 760243000CE1000
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Combi-System L - Left Baclrest 760242000CL1000
    Duravit Darling New 1700mm Built-in Rectangle Whirltub with 1 Backrest - Combi-System L - Right Baclrest 760243000CL1000
    Surcharge, for waste and overflow Quadroval, with water inlet, chrome 791206000001000
    LED white light, under bathtub rim 791847000000000
    Bathtub anchors 790103000000000
    Rubber profile 790126000000000
    For Jet-System - LED coloured light 791850000001000
    For Combi-System E - Heating 79188200000000
    For Combi-System E - UV Hygiene Management 79188400000000
    For Combi-System E - LED coloured light (replaces LED white light) 791890000001000
    For Combi-System L - Heating 79188300000000
    For Combi-System L - UV Hygiene Management 79188700000000
    For Combi-System L - LED coloured light (replaces LED white light) 791892000001000
    Headrest, straight, white 790007000000000
    Delivery Costs & Timescales

     

     

    We charge a single delivery charge per order regardless of the number of items. The amount charged is based on the largest delivery cost i.e. smaller items are usually £10 delivery whereas a bath is typically £29 delivery, if you only have the smaller items you will be charged the £10, however if you then add a bath to your basket the delivery will be £29. Should you add a second bath to your order the charge will still be £29.

    To determine your total delivery costs simply add the items you are interested in to your basket and the site will calculate your delivery cost and display it at the bottom of your basket.

    Item Type Cost
    Small Items £10
    Standard Items £15
    Baths / Shower Enclosures £29 


    Delivery Timescales

    We quote a single estimated delivery timescale per order which is determined by the item with the longest lead time. Our smaller products are typically 3-5 working days and the majority of our sanitaryware is 5-7 working days. You may find that specific product options such as colour or finish may increase the estimated delivery time, this is usually as these are a special order and take longer to process or in some cases are made to order.

    To determine your estimated delivery timescale simply add the items you are interested in to your basket and the site will calculate your estimated delivery timescale and display it at the bottom of your basket.

    Orders are usually only dispatched when all items in your basket are available for delivery. Consider placing separate orders for items with longer delivery timescales. 

    Our Warehouse

    On occassion you may wish to collect from our warehouse, we are happy to accommodate this however this needs to be made by prior arrangement. Please read through our Further information about our Warehouses.

    Return or Cancel An Item

    We work hard to provide the highest levels of support to all our customers and have developed a series of forms to report any problem you may have experienced with your order, once completed the forms provide us with sufficient information to start working towards resolving your issues.

    Please select the most appropriate option below. 

    Incomplete Orders

    I have items missing from my order

    Problem with my Order

    I have a problem with one or more of my items (Damaged, Faulty)

    Returning Items

    I want to return an Item I ordered Incorrectly

    I want to return an Item I no longer require

    I have received an incorrect item

    I have a problem with one or more of my items (Damaged, Faulty)

     

    Cancellations

    I would like to cancel part of my order

    I would like to cancel all my order

    Reviews